Language:: Shopping Cart You have ( 0 ) Items
Home About Us Products Enquiry Contact Us
 
Moringa Seed oil
Moringa Oil
Name : Moringa Seed oil
Botanical Name : moringa oleifera oil
Parts Of Use : Roots, Seeds, Leaves
Uses : Uses : Use Moringa oil in creams, lotions, balms, scrubs, body oils, and hair care formulations. Skin moisturizing benefits are derived from the fact that Moringa seed oil is high in vitamins A and C and unsaturated fatty acids. Moringa seed oil contains antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties, which help heal minor skin complaints such as cuts, bruises, burns, insect bites, rashes and scrapes quickly. Perfume manufacturers esteem the oil for its great power of absorbing and retaining even the most fugitive odors. This Moringa Oil is in demand because it is so stable and resistant to rancidity and it has long been valued for its effleurage property by the perfume industry.