Language:: Shopping Cart You have ( 0 ) Items
Home About Us Products Enquiry Contact Us
 
Jojoba Seed Oil
Moringa Oil
Name : Jojoba Seed Oil
Botanical Name : Simmondsia Chinensis
Parts Of Use : Seed Oil
Uses : USES AND BENEFITS -  Moisturizes the scalp.  Using Jojoba oil and massaging it directly onto the scalp will not only relax you but it also moisturizes the scalp itself while treating your hair with an intense conditioning. Develops new hair cell growth.  Dry hair can lead to hair damage or hair loss. The application of Jojoba oil will counteract this symptom, allowing the growth of new hair cells.Jojoba oil is non-greasy, colorless and odorless.  While application of oils directly on the hair can be very obvious from afar, using Jojoba oil is non-greasy and unnoticeable.Jojoba oil is not irritating to the skin if applied to dry, itchy and sore scalp. Our scalp is sensitive when it is dry and applying Jojoba oil and then rinsing your scalp with clean water is one way of treating this scalp condition. Jojoba oil allows the flow of sebum in plugged-up pores.  This promotes a healthy scalp and hair by replicating the sebum oil secreted by human sebaceous glands. Jojoba oil conditions your hair and prevents it from being brittle and dull.It is used widely as a primary ingredient in hair shampoos and conditioners.